Learn, Do Not Copy!

Is the Care Certificate recognised by the Care Quality Commission (CQC)?

Although the Care Certificate is not referenced directly in CQC Key Lines of Enquiry, they do require that registered organisations employ fit and proper persons (Regulation 19) and the Care Certificate can support this. Read about CQC’s official position here.

error: Sorry, content is protected to prevent plagiarism!!